Saturday - 4th Annual September Showdown Weekend
       

Saturday, September 26, 2015


Midwest Trucks - Qualifying
1- 14 Michael Raskovic 14.017
2- 9P Tommy Pecaro 14.093
3- 85 Camden Murphy 14.104
4- 26 Mike Corvo III 14.180
5- 28 Danielle Behn 14.218
6- 93 Chester Ace 14.222
7- 79 Parker Retzlaff 14.242
8- 3 Rick Corso 14.278
9- 9K Derek Kraus 14.324
10- 30 Joshua James 14.342
11- 54 Chad Devine 14.343
12- 33 Kevin Knuese 14.491
13- 27 Ken Donais 15.406
Midwest Trucks - Heat 1
1- 33 Kevin Knuese
2- 54 Chad Devine
3- 9K Derek Kraus
4- 30 Joshua James
5- 3 Rick Corso
6- 79 Parker Retzlaff
Midwest Trucks - Heat 2
1- 93 Chester Ace
2- 26 Mike Corvo III
3- 9P Tommy Pecaro
4- 14 Michael Raskovic
5- 85 Camden Murphy
6- 28 Danielle Behn
Midwest Trucks - A-Feature
1- 9K Derek Kraus
2- 9P Tommy Pecaro
3- 14 Michael Raskovic
4- 93 Chester Ace
5- 54 Chad Devine
6- 30 Joshua James
7- 85 Camden Murphy
8- 26 Mike Corvo III
9- 79 Parker Retzlaff
10- 28 Danielle Behn
11- 3 Rick Corso
12- 8 Ken Calhoun
13- 33 Kevin Knuese
14- 27 Ken Donais








Super Late Models - Qualify
1- 19L Dan Lensing 13.700
2- 11 Bobby Kendall 13.747
3- 21S Tim Schendel 13.750
4- 89 Ryan Farrell 13.752
5- 12S Terry Schoppenhorst 13.814
6- 11P Alex Prunty 13.865
7- 71E Mark Eswine 13.882
8- 42P Dennis Prunty 13.911
9- 3 Jeff Weinfurter 13.961
10- 55L Mike Litchfeld 14.088
11- 13 Cody Cootware 14.109
12- 14T Keith Tolf 14.226
13- 81 Jake Capek 14.335
14- 12B Derrick Vandreer 14.391
15- 85 Kirby Kurth 14.400
16- 88 Ken Jacoby 14.495
17- 31W Jason Wells 14.501
Super Late Models - Dash Odd
1- 71E Mark Eswine
2- 21S Tim Schendel
3- 19L Dan Lensing
4- 13 Cody Cootware
5- 31W Jason Wells
6- 81 Jake Capek
7- 85 Kirby Kurth
8- 12S Terry Schoppenhorst
Super Late Models - Dash Even
1- 89 Ryan Farrell
2- 11 Bobby Kendall
3- 14T Keith Tolf
4- 42P Dennis Prunty
5- 11P Alex Prunty
6- 88 Ken Jacoby
7- 12B Derrick Vandreal
8- 55L Mike Litchfeld
Super Late Models - Feature A
1- 71E Mark Eswine
2- 42P Dennis Prunty
3- 21S Tim Schendel
4- 11P Alex Prunty
5- 19L Dan Lensing
6- 12S Terry Schoppenhorst
7- 89 Ryan Farrell
8- 11 Bobby Kendall
9- 81 Jake Capek
10- 14T Keith Tolf
11- 13 Cody Cootware
12- 55L Mike Litchfeld
13- 31W Jason Wells
14- 3 Jeff Weinfurter
15- 85 Kirby Kurth
16- 12B Derrick Vandreal
17- 88 Ken Jacoby






Bandits - A-Feature
1- 99 Tom Berens
2- 6 Jacob Hassler- DQ
3- 23 Steven Rozek
4- 39 Colton Morgan
5- 24B Brandon Tackes
6- 19 Brandon Delacy
7- 77 Dan Rozek
8- 51 Dan Snyder
9- 9 Robert Alverson
10- 76 Bill Ostovich Jr
11- 1 Abe Bires
12- 93K Kenny Smith
13- 93H Heather Stark
14- 79 Tom Elsinger Jr.
15- 13B Craig Booth
16- 14 Hanna Raley
17- 16 Jared Deming
18- 06L Dave Lembke
19- 09 Nick Schmidt
20- 49 Mckayla Adams
21- 27 James Junget
2- 6 Jacob Hassler

Bandits Overall Champion
1- #23 Steve Rozek 100$
2- #39 Colton Morgan 75$
3- #6 Jake Hassler DQ
4- #19 Brandon DeLacy $50
5- # 77 Dan Rozek $25
6- #24 Brandon Tackes $10






Sportsman - Feature 9-26-25
1- 2 Dave Trute 50
2- 12 Scott Luck 50
3- 22 Brad Warthan 50
4- 97 Chris Weber 50
5- 21L Mitch Lyden 50
6- 79 Justin Schultz 50
7- 62 Travis Hancock 50
8- 4 Jim Taylor 50
9- 08 Mahlon Borntreger 50
10- 7 Rick Coppernoll 49
11- 29 Steve Morgan 49
12- 65 Riley Zillmer 49
13- 6 Jason Thoma 41
14- 02 Lee Gray 16
Sportsmen Overall Winners
1- #12 Scott Luck $200
2- #97 Chris Weber $100
3- #22 Brad Warthan $75
4- #2 Dave Trute $50
5- #62 Travis Hancock $25






Late Model - Feature
1- 54S Rich Schumann Jr.
2- 28 Jesse Bernhagen
3- 99Z Jake Zellmer
4- 55L Mike Litchfeld
5- 5B John Beale
6- 29 Garrett Goodwin
7- 22 Kyle Chwala
8- 1G Michael Gruenberg
9- 52 Steve Dobbratz
10- 17 Grant Griesbach
11- 18 Michael Ehde
12- 55S Tyler Schley
13- 44 Justin Mondeik
14- 88J Ken Jacoby
15- 58 Paul Kingery
16- 41T Mike Taylor
17- 80M Mark Miller
Late Model Overall Winner
1- #28 Jesse Bernhagen $500
2- #55 Mike Lichtfeld $300
3- #5 John Beale $200
4- #54 Rich Schumann Jr.$100
5- #52 Steve Dobbratz $50






Outlaw Bandits - Feature
1- 5 George Sparkman
2- 32 Phil Malouf
3- 26 Mike Lambert
4- 28S Jim Steinbach
5- 10 Merek Pankow
6- 06S George Seilger
7- 19H John Handeland
8- 99 Tom Berens
9- 24B Brandon Tackes
10- 6 Jacob Hassler
11- 29 Leo Bujak
12- 33 Tim Finstad
13- 16 Jared Deming
14- 44S Todd Snow
15- 40 Kevin Eckes
16- 76 Bill Ostovich Jr
17- 79 Tom Elsinger Jr.
18- 75X Travis Schneeburg
19- 192 Kyle Stark
20- 44M Justin Mondiek
21- 11 Nick Cina
22- 48 Dave Lee
Outlaw Bandits Overall Winners
1- #5 George Sparkman $100
2- #32 Phil Malouf $75
3- #28 Jim Steinback $50
4- #19 John Handeland $25
5- #26 Mike Lambert $10
 
N1070 Smith Rd.   Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965    Phone: 608-253-7223