Race Results!
       

Saturday, May 28, 2016


Memorial 50 Armed Forces Night May 28th 2016
Super Late Models - Qualify
1 21S Tim Schendel 13.281
2 5S Johnny Sauter 13.283
3 7J John DeAngelis Jr 13.285
4 11K Bobby Kendall 13.330
5 11P Alex Prunty 13.376
6 14N Austin Nason 13.399
7 5 Jeremy Miller 13.426
8 8 Josh Wallace 13.449
9 89 Ryan Farrell 13.451
10 71E Mark Eswine 13.468
11 12S Terry Schoppenhurst 13.473
12 43 Matt Kocourek 13.487
13 99G Jerry Gille 13.491
14 25S Jeff Storm 13.521
15 31J Corey Jankowski 13.578
16 66P Landry Potter 13.583
17 44L Mike Lichtfeld 13.585
18 52T Keith Tolf 13.609
19 12K Brad Kossow 13.636
20 17 Mark Simonsen 13.680
21 13 Mike Breiner 13.741
22 31DS Dale Schultz 14.218
Super Late Models - Dash
1 5S Johnny Sauter
2 5 Jeremy Miller
3 71E Mark Eswine
4 21S Tim Schendel
5 11P Alex Prunty
6 8 Josh Wallace
7 14N Austin Nason
8 11K Bobby Kendall
9 7J John DeAngelis Jr
10 89 Ryan Farrell
Super Late Models - Heat 1
1 25S Jeff Storm
2 66P Landry Potter
3 31J Corey Jankowski
4 99G Jerry Gille
5 12S Terry Schoppenhorst
6 43 Matt Kocourek
Super Late Models - Heat 2
1 12K Brad Kossow
2 13 Mike Breiner
3 44L Mike Lichtfeld
4 31DS Dale Schultz
5 52T Keith Tolf
17Mark Simonsen
Super Late Models - Feature B
1 44L Mike Lichtfeld
2 31J Corey Jankowski
3 52T Keith Tolf
4 13 Mike Breiner
5 17 Mark Simonsen
6 12K Brad Kossow
7 31DS Dale Schultz
8 66P Landry Potter
Super Late Models - Feature A
1 5S Johnny Sauter
2 11P Alex Prunty
3 5 Jeremy Miller
4 21S Tim Schendel
5 7J John DeAngelis Jr
6 12S Terry Schoppenhorst
7 25S Jeff Storm
8 44L Mike Lichtfeld
9 31J Corey Jankowski
10 43 Matt Kocourek
11 11K Bobby Kendall
12 8 Josh Wallace
13 89 Ryan Farrell
14 52T Keith Tolf
15 13 Mike Breiner
16 99G Jerry Gille
17 71E Mark Eswine
18 14N Austin Nason
Bandits - Qualifying
1 09 Nick Schmidt 16.990
2 1B Abe Bires 17.146
3 23 John Preston 17.533
4 27 James Junget 17.605
5 96 Jim Lapp 17.757
6 14 Hanna Raley 18.083
7 16 Dalton Schneider 18.114
8 12P Hunter Poehnelt 18.276
9 26 Josh Mazur 18.344
10 04 Don Denman 19.756
11 06L Dave Lembke 20.233
Bandits - Dash
1 09 Nick Schmidt
2 1B Abe Bires
3 27 James Junget
4 23 John Preston
Bandits - Heat 1
1 12P Hunter Poehnelt
2 14 Hanna Raley
3 96 Jim Lapp
4 26 Josh Mazur
5 16 Dalton Schneider
6 04 Don Denman
7 06L Dave Lembke
Bandits - A-Feature
1 14 Hanna Raley
2 27 James Junget
3 96 Jim Lapp
4 23 John Preston
5 1B Abe Bires
6 12P Hunter Poehnelt
7 09 Nick Schmidt
8 26 Josh Mazur
9 16 Dalton Schneider
10 06L Dave Lembke
11 04 Warrick Wolf


Midwest Compact Tour Series - Qualifying
1 27 Dan Irvine 15.898
2 50 Craig Frase 16.266
3 28S Jim Steinbach 16.293
4 21C Scott Ciesielski 16.353
5 07 Don Rufener III 16.376
6 88x Dylan Delaney 16.428
7 32 Phil Malouf 16.454
8 21S Wayne Stack 16.546
9 117 Ryan Hoffman 16.621
10 10 Jake Albright 16.880
11 71 Joe Grevenstuk 16.937
12 33F Tim Finstad 17.243
13 39 Kellie Lillie 17.319
14 7R Don Rufener Jr 17.448
15 72 Eric Kuenstler 17.509
16 12 Charlie Nickel 17.766
17 23P John Preston 17.770
18 407 Jesse Cole 17.860
19 06L Dave Lembke 18.765
Midwest Compact Tour Series - Heat 1
1 7R Don Rufener Jr
2 71 Joe Grevenstuk
3 10 Jake Albright
4 39 Kellie Lillie
5 407 Jesse Cole
6 72 Eric Kuenstler
7 33F Tim Finstad
8 06L Dave Lembke
Midwest Compact Tour Series - Heat 2
1 117 Ryan Hoffman
2 32 Phil Malouf
3 07 Don Rufener III
4 21S Wayne Stack
5 50 Craig Frase
6 27 Dan Irvine
7 28S Jim Steinbach
8 88x Dylan Delaney
9 12 Charlie Nickel
10 21C Scott Ciesielski
Midwest Compact Tour Series - Feature
1 27 Dan Irvine
2 32 Phil Malouf
3 07 Don Rufener III
4 28S Jim Steinbach
5 50 Craig Frase
6 12 Charlie Nickel
7 117 Ryan Hoffman
8 21S Wayne Stack
9 21C Scott Ciesielski
10 10 Jake Albright
11 71 Joe Grevenstuk
12 39 Kellie Lillie
13 72 Eric Kuenstler
14 407 Jesse Cole
15 33F Tim Finstad
16 7R Don Rufener Jr
17 06L Dave Lembke
18 23P John Preston


Sportsman - Qual
1 2 Dave Trute 14.696
2 12 Scott Luck 14.856
3 21L Mitch Lyden 15.039
4 26 Doug Paul 15.167
5 23bb Brandon Birdsill 15.171
6 11C Sandy Cook 15.292
7 08 Mahlon Borntreger 15.308
8 29M Steve Morgan 15.311
9 99S Phil Smith 15.340
10 04 Ron Grabarski 15.398
11 24T Collin Tomlinson 15.490
12 41h Brad Hetzel 15.537
13 5G Kevin Gilding 15.593
14 6S Chevy Schoff 16.349
Sportsman - Dash
1 23bb Brandon Birdsill
2 11C Sandy Cook
3 12 Scott Luck
4 26 Doug Paul
5 21L Mitch Lyden
6 2 Dave Trute
Sportsman - Heat 1
1 41h Brad Hetzel
2 5G Kevin Gilding
3 29M Steve Morgan
4 24T Collin Tomlinson
5 08 Mahlon Borntreger
6 99S Phil Smith
7 04 Ron Grabarski
8 6S Chevy Schoff
Sportsman - Feature
1 2 Dave Trute
2 12 Scott Luck
3 23bb Brandon Birdsill
4 21L Mitch Lyden
5 99S Phil Smith
6 41h Brad Hetzel
7 26 Doug Paul
8 08 Mahlon Borntreger
9 04 Ron Grabarski
10 29M Steve Morgan
11 24T Collin Tomlinson
12 6S Chevy Schoff
13 11C Sandy Cook
14 5G Kevin Gilding
 
N1070 Smith Rd.   Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965    Phone: 608-253-7223